Top 5 moves you've ever seen
What are the top 5 movies that you've seen?
My list: 1) Pearl Harbor 2) Fast and Furious 3) Major Payne (I love that movie) 4) Air Force One 5) The Matrix |
Re: Top 5 moves you've ever seen
1)German Suplex
2)Pedigree 3)Stone Cold Stunner 4)Rock Bottom 5)Shooting Star Pres... The title says TOP 5 MOVES |
1) Full Metal Jacket (now digitally remastered! w00t!)
2) Black Hawk Down (Someone should tell them Blackhawk is one word) 3) The Rock 4) Happy Gilmore 5) Phantom Menace Now to laugh at Shooter. Peal Harbor? WTF? You like a chick-flicky attempt at a war movie? That's a great story, except for the sappy love story which took all but 30 minutes of it. Ther movie sucked. Fast and the Furious? Another attempt to attract a large audience. Great race sequences, but they tried way too hard to do a plot. Stupid plot, and because of it there were only 3 race scenes. How gay. The women were a nice touch to the cars though. Speaking of... go vote for the RE movie poster! Pick the red cross, with Michelle Rodriguez, cause the other girl is ugly, and I don't want to see her face. Go! http://www.spe.sony.com/movies/residentevil/ |
Quote:
The movie was good except for the love story, which was the crappy plot of the movie - the rest kicked ass. I loved the Fast and the Furious, it didn't have much of a plot, but I loved the movie. |
No it's not. They blew the R off the sign during the attack. It's officially Peal Harbor :D
|
Quote:
|
Peal Habo sounds like a homeless shelter......
|
Probably because Habo is close to hobo.
|
Quote:
|
There might be a homeless shelter called that :p
|
pearl harbor!? if you want to see a movie about pearl harbor that is actually good, rent tora,tora,tora. anyways.....
its too hard to say, so i'll just list five in random order.... rear window doctor zhivago fellowship of the ring godfather platoon |
5) Lock, Stock, And Two Smoking Barrels
4) Back to the Future 3) The Great Escape 2) Star Wars: A New Hope 1) The Sting |
Top 5 Movies
1) The Matrix 2) Fight Club 3) HG Wells The Time Machine 4) Good Will Hunting 5) U-571 Top 5 Movies that Suck 1) Blade Runner "Iy du no why hee let me live." Yeah, well I don't either @sshole. 2) 1 and 2 on Shooter's list 3) Batman sequals 4) Little Nicky 5) Mission to Mars Top 5 TV shows 1) Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2) Angel 3) Survivor 4) Late Night 5) Enterprise Top shows that sucked but should have been good 1) Quantum Leap 2) SeaQuest DSV Top "B" movies 1) Army of Darkness 2) Evil Dead II 3) Campfire Tales 4) Fortress Top Plays 1) Hamlet 2) Secret Garden 3) Great Expectations 4) West Side Story 5) A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum |
1.Hook
2.The Goonies 3.The Matrix 4.Back to the Future 5.Fight Club |
Top 5 movies:
5. Star Wars : ROTJ 4. The Matrix 3. Wayne's World 2. Resevoir Dogs 1. Scar Face |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:09 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
GameTavern